COMPETE
COMPETE OR TAKE PART AT ROYAL THREE COUNTIES SHOW
LIVESTOCK
Livestock Entries NOW Open – Click here
Sheep and pig entries have now closed – we have reached pen capacity
Goat entries closing date – 16th April 2024
Cattle entries closing date – 30th April 2024
Click here to view the livestock schedule
Please email Samantha Jones for more information.
EQUINE
Click here to enter 2024 classes (including BS Show Jumping)
54 HOYS Qualifiers will be held in 2024.
Click here to view the list of judges.
Please email Equine Team for more information.
Goats
Click here to enter 2024 classes
Entries closing date – 16th April 2024
Please email Samantha Jones for more information.
Grow to Show
Click here to enter
Click here for the schedule
Competition entries are moving to online only and we request that wherever possible, exhibitors complete the online application form.
For more information or to discuss your application please contact Melinda Goodhew
INTERNATIONAL CIDER AND PERRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Entries not yet open
Regional Championship Egg Show
Entries not yet open
Results
Click here for all 2023 results. When you’re through to the Showing Scene website please click on the category you’d like the results for and then click results on the right hand side.
You can also check out the 2023 results of the individual categories below.
Click here for livestock results.
Click here for equine results
Click here for goats results
Click here for bees & honey results
Click here for sheep shearing results
Click here for egg show results
Click here for cider & perry show results
Click here for grow to show results
Click here for farriery, smithing and wrought iron results.
Trade Stand Results 2023
Best in Show | |
P&D Engineering | |
Reserve Best in Show | |
Manteaux | |
Gold | |
Sabel Lane | |
Tangerine Fox | |
Glyn Haymer Mill Mix | |
Silver | |
Dignity Funerals | |
Happy Hot Tubs | |
JJ Farm Services | |
Chatham Marine | |
National Grid | |
Mzuri | |
Hartpury College | |
Henry Cole | |
Woonton Building Supplies | |
Hillview Ducks | |
Bronze | |
Beecroft Toys | |
Random Collectables | |
SBP (stand 283) | |
The Samurai Collection | |
Woodworcs | |
Tredown K9’s | |
Neckcessorise | |
Lanx Shoes | |
Eric Spencer | |
Hip & Waisted | |
Iron & Earth | |
Whistance Feeds | |
Pallisters | |
National Farmers Union | |
Trophies | |
Agricultural Stands Displaying Machinery (The Agricultural Machinery Stand Perpetual Shield) | |
P&D Engineering | |
Agricultural Stands Not Displaying Machinery (The Derek Standfield Perpetual Trophy) | |
Henry Cole | |
Class 3 – Best In Show | |
P&D Engineering | |
Large Non-Agricultural Stand (The Frank Gill Trophy) | |
National Grid |